Sola Atta Balls

$4.79 USD $5.99

Sola Atta Ball

Sola

Botanical Name: Aeschynomene Aspera

Common Name: Sola pith (Sola plant)

Species: Flowering plant

Family: Fabaceae

The Sola Atta Ball from Bonka Bird Toys are first-rate bird foot toys that pets absolutely love! This bird toy pack includes (3), (6), (4), (2) sola atta balls. Each sola ball is made from the stem of the Sola plant. This plants botanical name is Aeschynomene Aspera and makes for the ideal bird (and other pets too!) foot and chew toy. The sola material is soft, spongy and super easy for pets to bite with their beak and grab with their feet. The sola stems have been arranged in an eye catching ball formation that you and your pet will adore. The balls can be easily broken up to make different shapes or to provide extra chewing and foraging material. The sola material also weighs very little allowing your pet to pick the balls up, toss them around and manipulate them as they see fit. The sola balls are great for other small pets providing a safe natural chew material. The sola balls can even be used for regular art and craft projects with their charming shape and neat looking surfaces.


The1214 Pk3 Sola Atta Balls are 100% bird safe and measures approximately about (2.25) or (2.50) inches in diameter. Keep in mind that the size of each ball varies slightly as these are natural products.

The 2117Pk6 Sola Atta Balls are 100% bird safe and measures approximately about (2.25) or (2.50) inches in diameter. Keep in mind that the size of each ball varies slightly as these are natural products.

The 2363 Pk2 Large Sola Atta Ball are 100% bird safe and measures approximately about (3.00) inches in diameter. Keep in mind that the size of each ball varies slightly as these are natural products.

Perfect for pets of all ages and abilities.
Great soft material for chewing and grabbing.
Will give your pet hours of fun.
A great natural, chewable foot toy.
It can be used in tons of different ways.
100% All Bird Safe.