1288 Sola Stick Without Bark 6 Pack

(1 review) Write a Review
$3.49
SKU:
000047012882
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Six sola sticks without bark, great fun, chewable foot toy for those small to medium-sized feathered friends in your family. Has multiple uses in craft and toy-making projects, it is bird safe and all natural. They measure approximately 4 inches in length.

 

Sola

Botanical Name: Aeschynomene Aspera

Common Name: Sola pith (Sola plant)

Species: Flowering plant

Family: Fabaceae

 

 

Six sola sticks without bark, great fun, chewable foot toy for those small to medium-sized feathered friends in your family. Has multiple uses in craft and toy-making projects, it is bird safe and all natural. They measure approximately 4 inches in length.

  • A great natural, chewable foot toy.
  • All bird safe.
  • Multiple uses.
  • Comes with or without bark.

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 4
    Sola sticks are good and attractive to my bird

    Posted by joanne on Oct 25th 2019

    My bird loves them but I wish they would last longer

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales