1211 Sola Sticks With Bark 6 Pack

(1 review) Write a Review
$3.49
SKU:
000047012110
Six sola sticks with bark, great fun, chewable foot toy for those small to medium-sized feathered friends in your family.

Sola

Botanical Name: Aeschynomene Aspera

Common Name: Sola pith (Sola plant)

Species: Flowering plant

Family: Fabaceae

 

 

Six sola sticks with bark, great fun, chewable foot toy for those small to medium-sized feathered friends in your family. Has multiple uses in craft and toy-making projects, it is bird safe and all natural. They measure approximately 4 inches in length.

  • A great natural, chewable foot toy.
  • All bird safe.
  • Multiple uses.
  • Comes with or without bark.

 

 

 

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 4
    Sola sticks, with or without bark

    Posted by Penny Fries on Dec 13th 2017

    My 2 DYH amazons like the natural sola sticks; there isn't much difference in the ones with bark and the ones without bark. The bark doesn't make them more difficult to destroy. Either way, they are easy to chomp - they sort of 'squeak' as they are being bitten into pieces, like styrofoam might sound. If your bird loves destroying their toys, but they're too lazy to work hard at it, they would like these!

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales