1215 Sola Crepe Ball 3 Pack

(1 review) Write a Review
$4.49
SKU:
000047012158
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Three Sola crepe balls, great fun, chew and forage foot toy for those small to medium-sized feathered friends in your family. Has multiple uses in craft and toy-making projects, it is bird safe and all natural.

Sola

Botanical Name: Aeschynomene Aspera

Common Name: Sola pith (Sola plant)

Species: Flowering plant

Family: Fabaceae

 

 

Three Sola crepe balls, great fun, chew and forage foot toy for those small to medium-sized feathered friends in your family. Has multiple uses in craft and toy-making projects, it is bird safe and all natural. They measure approximately 2.75 inches in diameter.

  • A great natural, chewable foot toy.
  • All bird safe.
  • Multiple uses.
  • Great for small to medium-sized birds.

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    my ringneck love these

    Posted by linda helin on Oct 10th 2019

    not for my big guys, it last 3 seconds but my little guys love them

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales