1255 Sola Cabbage Ball 3 Pack

(1 review) Write a Review
$4.49
SKU:
000047012554
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Three Sola cabbage balls, great fun, chew and forage foot toy for those small to medium-sized feathered friends in your family. Has multiple uses in craft and toy-making projects, it is bird safe and all natural. Good for rabbits.

 Sola

Botanical Name: Aeschynomene Aspera

Common Name: Sola pith (Sola plant)

Species: Flowering plant

Family: Fabaceae

 Three Sola cabbage balls, great fun, chew and forage foot toy for those small to medium-sized feathered friends in your family and good for rabbits as well. Has multiple uses in craft and toy-making projects, it is bird safe and all natural. They are made with thin layers of the Sola plant using natural glue on a condensed paper pulp ball. They measure approximately 2.75 inches in diameter.

  • A great natural, chewable foot toy.
  • All bird safe.
  • Multiple uses.
  • Great for small to medium-sized birds.
  • Good for rabbits.

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    LOVED it!

    Posted by waspwarrior on Nov 10th 2018

    Jamaica my BFA loves these. In fact when she dropped it she put up such a commotion after trying to get it back I had to go and pick it up and give it back to her! LOL Spoiled!

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales